|

Current local time in Schwanewede, Germany

12:58 :25 PM

12:58 :25

Friday, 23 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Schwanewede Time

Want to convert Schwanewede time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Schwanewede time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Schwanewede CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Schwanewede Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Schwanewede Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gemeen Swonewebel, Schwanewede, Shvanevede, shi wa nei wei de, Шваневеде, 施瓦内韦德
Population
20,015
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 13' N Latitude / 8° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49