|

Current local time in Burgkunstadt, Germany

10:45 :03 PM

22:45 :03

Friday, 20 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Burgkunstadt Time

Want to convert Burgkunstadt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Burgkunstadt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Burgkunstadt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Burgkunstadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Burgkunstadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Burgkundstadt, Burgkunshtat, Burgunshtadt, bu er ge kun si ta te, burukukunshutatto, bwrgh kwnshtat, Бургкунштат, Бургунштадт, Բուրգունշթաթ, בורגקונשטאדט, بورغ كونشتات, بورگکون‌اشتات, ブルククンシュタット, 布尔格昆斯塔特
Population
6,991
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 08' N Latitude / 11° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49