|

Current local time in Burkhardtsdorf, Germany

2:21 :30 AM

02:21 :30

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Burkhardtsdorf Time

Want to convert Burkhardtsdorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Burkhardtsdorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Burkhardtsdorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Burkhardtsdorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Burkhardtsdorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Burkkhardtsdorf, Burkkhartsdorf, bu er ke ha er ci duo fu, Буркхардтсдорф, Буркхартсдорф, 布尔克哈尔茨多夫
Population
7,067
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 43' N Latitude / 12° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49