|

Current local time in Dudeldorf, Germany

7:53 :43 PM

19:53 :43

Friday, 01 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Dudeldorf Time

Want to convert Dudeldorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dudeldorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dudeldorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Dudeldorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Dudeldorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Dudel'dorf, Dudeldorf, du de er duo fu, Дуделдорф, Дудельдорф, 杜德尔多夫
Population
1,065
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 58' N Latitude / 6° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49