|

Current local time in Ehrenfriedersdorf, Germany

9:30 :54 PM

21:30 :54

Wednesday, 28 September 2022 (CEST)

Convert Ehrenfriedersdorf Time

Want to convert Ehrenfriedersdorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ehrenfriedersdorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ehrenfriedersdorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Ehrenfriedersdorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ehrenfriedersdorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ehrenfridersdorf, Ehrenfriedersdorf, Erenfridersdorf, Erenfridersdorfa, ai lun fu li de er si duo fu, arnfrdynzdwrf, ayrn frydrsdwrf, Ērenfrīdersdorfa, Еренфридерсдорф, Эренфридерсдорф, إيرن فريدرسدورف, ارنفردینزدورف, 埃伦夫里德尔斯多夫
Population
5,360
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 38' N Latitude / 12° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49