|

Current local time in Eichstaett, Germany

9:36 :12 PM

21:36 :12

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Eichstaett Time

Want to convert Eichstaett time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Eichstaett time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Eichstaett CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Eichstaett Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Eichstaett Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ajkhshhet, Ajkhshteht, Ajkhshtet, Ayxstet, Ayxştet, Eichstaett, Eichstatt, Eichstätt, ai xi si te, ayshtyt, aysh‌shtt, Айхштет, Айхштэт, Айхщет, Ајхштет, Այխշտետ, آيشتيت, آیش‌شتت, 艾希斯特
Population
13,125
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 53' N Latitude / 11° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49