|

Current local time in Elterlein, Germany

9:54 :34 PM

21:54 :34

Wednesday, 28 September 2022 (CEST)

Convert Elterlein Time

Want to convert Elterlein time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Elterlein time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Elterlein CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Elterlein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Elterlein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ehl'terlajn, Elterlajn, Elterlein, Elterleine, ai er te er lai yin, altrlayn, Елтерлајн, Эльтерлайн, إلترلاين, الترلاین, 埃尔特尔莱因
Population
3,282
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 34' N Latitude / 12° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49