|

Current local time in Eschweiler, Germany

2:22 :29 PM

14:22 :29

Saturday, 08 August 2020 (CEST)

Convert Eschweiler Time

Want to convert Eschweiler time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Eschweiler time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Eschweiler CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Eschweiler Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Eschweiler Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Aischwiele, Ascvilare, Ehshvajler, Eschweiler, Eshvajler, Esvayler, Esveilere, Esveileris, Esveilers, Eşvayler, Ešveilere, Ešveileris, Ešveilers, ZEA, ai shi wei lei, ashwaylr, ayshfaylr, eshuvu~aira, eshvaileri, esyubailleo, Ешвайлер, Ешвајлер, Эшвайлер, אשוויילר, إيشفايلر, اشوایلر, ეშვაილერი, エシュヴァイラー, 埃施韦勒, 에슈바일러
Population
55,778
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 49' N Latitude / 6° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Nearby Cities and Towns