|

Current local time in Foerderstedt, Germany

8:02 :30 PM

20:02 :30

Friday, 27 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Foerderstedt Time

Want to convert Foerderstedt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Foerderstedt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Foerderstedt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Foerderstedt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Foerderstedt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Foerderstedt, Forderstedt, Förderstedt
Population
2,045
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 53' N Latitude / 11° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49