|

Current local time in Foeritz, Germany

6:43 :15 PM

18:43 :15

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Foeritz Time

Want to convert Foeritz time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Foeritz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Foeritz CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Foeritz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Foeritz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Feric, Fjoric, fu li ci, Фериц, Фёриц, 弗里茨
Population
3,693
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 20' N Latitude / 11° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49