|

Current local time in Fuerstenfeldbruck, Germany

1:50 :01 AM

01:50 :01

Sunday, 24 October 2021 (CEST)

Convert Fuerstenfeldbruck Time

Want to convert Fuerstenfeldbruck time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fuerstenfeldbruck time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fuerstenfeldbruck CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Fuerstenfeldbruck Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fuerstenfeldbruck Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bruck, FEL, Firstenfeldbruk, Fiurstenfeldbrukas, Fjul'stehnfel'dbruk, Fjurstenfel'dbruk, Fjurstenfeldbruk, Fuerstenfeldbruck, Fuerstenfeldburg, Furstenfeld, Fürstenfeldbruck, fei er si teng fei er de bu lu ke, fjurstenfel'dbruk, fwrstnfldbrwk, Фирстенфелдбрук, Фюльстэнфельдбрук, Фюрстенфелдбрук, Фюрстенфельдбрук, Ֆյուրսթենֆելդբրուք, فرسٹنفلڈبرک, فورستنفلدبروك, فورستنفلدبروک, 菲尔斯滕费尔德布鲁克
Population
33,533
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 10' N Latitude / 11° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49