|

Current local time in Gelenau, Germany

12:33 :01 AM

00:33 :01

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Gelenau Time

Want to convert Gelenau time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gelenau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gelenau CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Gelenau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Gelenau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gelenau, Gelenau/Erzgebirge
Population
4,869
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 42' N Latitude / 12° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49