|

Current local time in Gerlingen, Germany

6:58 :21 PM

18:58 :21

Wednesday, 24 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Gerlingen Time

Want to convert Gerlingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gerlingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gerlingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Gerlingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Gerlingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gerlingen, ge er lin gen, ghyrlynghn, grlyngn, kerlinken, Герлинген, Герлінген, غيرلينغن, گرلینگن, கெர்லிங்கென், 格尔林根
Population
19,050
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 47' N Latitude / 9° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49