|

Current local time in Gornau, Germany

3:55 :45 PM

15:55 :45

Saturday, 08 May 2021 (CEST)

Convert Gornau Time

Want to convert Gornau time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gornau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gornau CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Gornau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gornau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gornau, Gornau vald, Gornau/Erzgebirge, ge er nao, Горнау, 戈尔瑙
Population
4,101
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 45' N Latitude / 13° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49