|

Current local time in Gremberghoven, Germany

3:15 :37 AM

03:15 :37

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (CET)

Convert Gremberghoven Time

Want to convert Gremberghoven time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gremberghoven time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gremberghoven CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Gremberghoven Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gremberghoven Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Grembergkhofen, Kjol'n/Porc-Grembergkhofen, Грембергхофен, Кёльн/Порц-Грембергхофен
Population
2932
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 54' N Latitude / 7° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49