|

Current local time in Grimma, Germany

2:47 :16 PM

14:47 :16

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Grimma Time

Want to convert Grimma time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Grimma time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Grimma CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Grimma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Grimma Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Grima, Grimma, ge li ma, geulima, ghryma, gryma, Грима, Гримма, Грімма, غريما, گریما, 格里马, 그리마
Population
17,991
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 14' N Latitude / 12° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49