|

Current local time in Grossenaspe, Germany

6:31 :03 AM

06:31 :03

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Grossenaspe Time

Want to convert Grossenaspe time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Grossenaspe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Grossenaspe CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Grossenaspe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Grossenaspe Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Grossenaspe, Gro├čenaspe
Population
2,849
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 58' N Latitude / 9° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49