|

Current local time in Gruenhain, Germany

4:20 :04 PM

16:20 :04

Monday, 16 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Gruenhain Time

Want to convert Gruenhain time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gruenhain time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gruenhain CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Gruenhain Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Gruenhain Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gruenhain, Grunhain, GrĂ¼nhain
Population
2,602
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 34' N Latitude / 12° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49