|

Current local time in Halle (Saale), Germany

1:48 :14 AM

01:48 :14

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Halle (Saale) Time

Want to convert Halle (Saale) time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Halle (Saale) time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Halle (Saale) CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Halle (Saale) Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Halle (Saale) Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Galle, Halle, Halle (Saale), Halle an der Saale, Halle sul Saale, Halle-on-the-Saale, Khale, hale, halh, hare, Галле, Хале, هاله, ჰალე, ハレ
Population
234,107
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 28' N Latitude / 11° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49