|

Current local time in Peissen, Germany

8:54 :04 AM

08:54 :04

Sunday, 22 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Peissen Time

Want to convert Peissen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Peissen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Peissen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Peissen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Peissen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Peissen, Pei├čen
Population
1,271
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 44' N Latitude / 11° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49