|

Current local time in Hamburg-Altstadt, Germany

12:34 :02 PM

12:34 :02

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Hamburg-Altstadt Time

Want to convert Hamburg-Altstadt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hamburg-Altstadt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hamburg-Altstadt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Hamburg-Altstadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Hamburg-Altstadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Altstadt, Hamburg-Altstadt
Population
1,661
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 32' N Latitude / 10° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49