|

Current local time in Hochstadt am Main, Germany

3:16 :35 PM

15:16 :35

Monday, 16 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Hochstadt am Main Time

Want to convert Hochstadt am Main time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hochstadt am Main time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hochstadt am Main CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Hochstadt am Main Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Hochstadt am Main Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gokhshtadt-am-Majn, Hochstadt, Khokhshtadt-na-Majne, Khokhshtat na Majni, hwkhshtat am myn, mei yin he pan huo si ta te, Гохштадт-ам-Майн, Хохштадт-на-Майне, Хохштат на Мајни, Մայնի Հոխշթաթ, هوخشتات ام مین, ホーホシュタット・アム・マイン, 美因河畔霍斯塔特
Population
1,702
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 09' N Latitude / 11° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49