|

Current local time in Hoerden, Germany

7:56 :18 AM

07:56 :18

Monday, 23 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Hoerden Time

Want to convert Hoerden time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hoerden time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hoerden CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Hoerden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Hoerden Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Hoerden am Harz, Huern, Hörden am Harz, Hürn
Population
1,135
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 40' N Latitude / 10° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49