|

Current local time in Horn, Germany

10:48 :07 PM

22:48 :07

Tuesday, 21 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Horn Time

Want to convert Horn time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Horn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Horn CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Horn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Horn Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Haeoern, Horn, Horn (Horn-Bad Meinberg), Hornon, Häoern
Population
7,018
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 52' N Latitude / 8° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49