|

Current local time in Immenhausen, Germany

1:20 :07 PM

13:20 :07

Sunday, 03 March 2024 (CET)

Convert Immenhausen Time

Want to convert Immenhausen time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Immenhausen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Immenhausen CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Immenhausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Immenhausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Imenkhauzen, Immengauzen, Immenkhauzen, amnhawzn, aymnhawzn, inmenhauzen, yi men hao sen, Імменгаузен, Именхаузен, Имменхаузен, إمنهاوزن, ایمنهاوزن, インメンハウゼン, 伊门豪森
Population
7,348
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 25' N Latitude / 9° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49