|

Current local time in Jahnsdorf, Germany

3:50 :26 PM

15:50 :26

Monday, 22 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Jahnsdorf Time

Want to convert Jahnsdorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jahnsdorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jahnsdorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Jahnsdorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Jahnsdorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Jahnsdorf, Jahnsdorf/Erzgebirge
Population
6,117
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 44' N Latitude / 12° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49