|

Current local time in Kaisheim, Germany

12:28 :17 PM

12:28 :17

Saturday, 13 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Kaisheim Time

Want to convert Kaisheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kaisheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kaisheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kaisheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kaisheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Caesarea, Kaisheim, Kajsgajm, Kajskhajm, Kaysersheim, Kayshaym, kai si hai mu, kaisuhaimu, Кайсгайм, Кайсхайм, Кајсхајм, Կայսհայմ, カイスハイム, 凯斯海姆
Population
4,344
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 46' N Latitude / 10° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49