|

Current local time in Heidenheim an der Brenz, Germany

2:43 :02 AM

02:43 :02

Wednesday, 27 October 2021 (CEST)

Convert Heidenheim an der Brenz Time

Want to convert Heidenheim an der Brenz time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Heidenheim an der Brenz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Heidenheim an der Brenz CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Heidenheim an der Brenz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Heidenheim an der Brenz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Chainten'chaim, Gajdengajm-na-Brenci, Haidenhaim Brencal, Heidenheim, Heidenheim an der Brenz, Heidenheim in Wurttemberg, Heidenheim in Württemberg, Hoana, Khajdenkhajm an der Brenc, Khajdenkhajm na Brencu, Khajdenkhajm-an-der-Brenc, Khajdenkhajm-na-Brence, hai deng hai mu, haydnhaym, haydnhaym an dr brnts, Χάιντενχαϊμ, Гайденгайм-на-Бренці, Хайденхайм ан дер Бренц, Хайденхайм-ан-дер-Бренц, Хайденхайм-на-Бренце, Хајденхајм на Бренцу, هايدنهايم, هایدنهایم آن در برنتس, 海登海姆
Population
50,067
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 40' N Latitude / 10° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49