|

Current local time in Ulm, Germany

12:37 :18 PM

12:37 :18

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CET)

Convert Ulm Time

Want to convert Ulm time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ulm time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ulm CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ulm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ulm Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gorad Ul'm, Oulm, Owlm, Ul'm, Ulm, Ulma, Ulmas, alm, awlm, ulleum, ulma, ulmi, urumu, wu er mu, xulm, Ουλμ, Горад Ульм, Улм, Ульм, Ուլմ, אולם, أولم, الم, اولم, उल्म, উল্‌ম, อุล์ม, ულმი, ウルム, 乌尔姆, 울름
Population
120451
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 23' N Latitude / 9° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49