|

Current local time in Neu-Ulm, Germany

11:12 :48 PM

23:12 :48

Sunday, 22 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Neu-Ulm Time

Want to convert Neu-Ulm time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Neu-Ulm time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Neu-Ulm CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Neu-Ulm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Neu-Ulm Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Nei-Ulm, Neu Ulm, Neu-Ulm, Noea Ulma, Noj-Ul'm, Noj-Ulm, Nova Ulma, Noy Owlm, Nuevo Ulm, Nuova Ulma, Nöa Ulma, Subdistrikto Neu-Ulm, ZOT, noiulleum, noiurumu, nwy-awlm, xin wu er mu, Ной-Ульм, Ној-Улм, Նոյ Ուլմ, נוי-אולם, نوي-أولم, نوی-اولم, ノイウルム, 新乌尔姆, 노이울름
Population
51,389
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 23' N Latitude / 10° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49