|

Current local time in Illertissen, Germany

9:44 :11 AM

09:44 :11

Sunday, 14 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Illertissen Time

Want to convert Illertissen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Illertissen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Illertissen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Illertissen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Illertissen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ilertisen, Ilertiseno, Illertissen, alrtysn, aylrtysn, yi lai er di sen, Іллертіссен, Илертисен, Иллертиссен, Իլերթիսեն, إلرتيسن, ایلرتیسن, 伊莱尔蒂森
Population
16,522
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 13' N Latitude / 10° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49