|

Current local time in Schwabisch Gmund, Germany

3:34 :58 AM

03:34 :58

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Schwabisch Gmund Time

Want to convert Schwabisch Gmund time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Schwabisch Gmund time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Schwabisch Gmund CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Schwabisch Gmund Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Schwabisch Gmund Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gamundia, Gmund, Gmünd, Schwaebisch Gmuend, Schwäbisch Gmünd, Shvebish Gmind, Shvebish Gmjund, Shvebish-Gmjund, Svabijos Gmiundas, chwe bi chk mun d, shfaybysh ghmwnd, shi wa ben ge ming de, shvebish-gmiundi, shwbysh gmwnd, Švabijos Gmiundas, Швебиш Гминд, Швебиш Гмюнд, Швебиш-Гмюнд, Швебіш-Гмюнд, شفايبيش غموند, شوبیش گموند, ชเวบิชกมึนด์, შვებიშ-გმიუნდი, 施瓦本格明德
Population
61,338
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 47' N Latitude / 9° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49