|

Current local time in Katlenburg-Lindau, Germany

6:44 :31 PM

18:44 :31

Thursday, 29 February 2024 (CET)

Convert Katlenburg-Lindau Time

Want to convert Katlenburg-Lindau time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Katlenburg-Lindau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Katlenburg-Lindau CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Katlenburg-Lindau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Katlenburg-Lindau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Katelnborg-Lindau, Katlenburg-Lindau, ka te lun bu er ge-lin dao, katorenburuku-rindau, Катленбург-Линдау, カトレンブルク=リンダウ, 卡特伦布尔格-林道
Population
7,581
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 40' N Latitude / 10° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49