|

Current local time in Kelberg, Germany

12:58 :31 PM

12:58 :31

Monday, November 18, 2019 (CET)

Convert Kelberg Time

Want to convert Kelberg time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kelberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kelberg CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kelberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kelberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kehlberg, Kel'berg, Kelberg, ke er bei ge, Келберг, Кельберг, 克尔贝格
Population
2031
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 17' N Latitude / 6° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49