|

Current local time in Remagen, Germany

8:44 :05 AM

08:44 :05

Thursday, 23 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Remagen Time

Want to convert Remagen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Remagen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Remagen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Remagen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Remagen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Remagen, Rigomagus, lei ma gen, remagen, rmaghn, rmagn, Ремаген, رماغن, رماگن, ሬማገን, レマーゲン, 雷马根
Population
16,280
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 34' N Latitude / 7° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49