|

Current local time in Kirchheim bei Muenchen, Germany

7:06 :49 PM

19:06 :49

Friday, 14 August 2020 (CEST)

Convert Kirchheim bei Muenchen Time

Want to convert Kirchheim bei Muenchen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kirchheim bei Muenchen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kirchheim bei Muenchen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kirchheim bei Muenchen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kirchheim bei Muenchen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kirchheim, Kirkhgajm-Mjunkhen, Kirkhgajm-baj-Mjunkhen, Kirkhkhajm baj Minkhen, Kirkhkhajm-Mjunkhen, Kirxhaym Myunxen, kyrshhaym bay mwnshn, mu ni hei fu jin ji xi hai mu, Кирхгайм-Мюнхен, Кирххайм-Мюнхен, Кирххајм бај Минхен, Кірхгайм-бай-Мюнхен, Կիրխհայմ Մյունխեն, کیرشهایم بای مونشن, 慕尼黑附近基希海姆
Population
12,135
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 10' N Latitude / 11° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Nearby Cities and Towns