|

Current local time in Klein Wanzleben, Germany

7:06 :28 AM

07:06 :28

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Klein Wanzleben Time

Want to convert Klein Wanzleben time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Klein Wanzleben time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Klein Wanzleben CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Klein Wanzleben Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Klein Wanzleben Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Klajn-Vancleben, Klein Wanzleben, Littjen Wanzlae, Littjen Wanzleben, Littjen Wanzlä, Zuckerdorf Klein Wanzleben, Клайн-Ванцлебен
Population
2,541
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 04' N Latitude / 11° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49