|

Current local time in Konigswalde, Germany

1:47 :12 AM

01:47 :12

Saturday, 13 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Konigswalde Time

Want to convert Konigswalde time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Konigswalde time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Konigswalde CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Konigswalde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Konigswalde Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kenigsvalde, Kjonigsval'de, Koenigswalde, Koenigswalde vald, Königswalde, Königswalde vald, ke ni ge si wa er de, Кенигсвалде, Кёнигсвальде, 克尼格斯瓦尔德
Population
2,477
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 32' N Latitude / 13° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49