|

Current local time in Krebeck, Germany

9:02 :11 AM

09:02 :11

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Krebeck Time

Want to convert Krebeck time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Krebeck time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Krebeck CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Krebeck Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Krebeck Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Krebek, kurebekku, Кребек, クレーベック
Population
1,135
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 34' N Latitude / 10° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49