|

Current local time in Krolpa, Germany

2:58 :20 PM

14:58 :20

Friday, 12 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Krolpa Time

Want to convert Krolpa time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Krolpa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Krolpa CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Krolpa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Krolpa Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Krelpa, Krjol'pa, Kroelpa, Krölpa, ke lei er pa, Крелпа, Крёльпа, 克勒尔帕
Population
3,174
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 40' N Latitude / 11° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49