|

Current local time in Krostitz, Germany

4:16 :21 PM

16:16 :21

Monday, 27 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Krostitz Time

Want to convert Krostitz time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Krostitz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Krostitz CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Krostitz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Krostitz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kroshtic, Krostic, Krostitz, Krostitzi vald, ke luo si di ci, Кростиц, Кроштиц, 克罗斯蒂茨
Population
4,033
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 27' N Latitude / 12° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49