|

Current local time in Krov, Germany

2:57 :40 PM

14:57 :40

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Krov Time

Want to convert Krov time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Krov time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Krov CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Krov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Krov Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Krev, Krjof, Kroev, Kröv, ke lei fu, kurefu, Крев, Крёф, クレフ, 克勒夫
Population
2,318
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 58' N Latitude / 7° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49