|

Current local time in Koblenz, Germany

1:02 :36 PM

13:02 :36

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (CET)

Convert Koblenz Time

Want to convert Koblenz time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Koblenz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Koblenz CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Koblenz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Koblenz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Coblenca, Coblence, Coblentz, Coblenz, Coblenza, Coblença, Confluentes, Gorad Koblenc, Koblenc, Koblencas, Koblenci, Koblencja, Koblenco, Koblentza, Koblenz, Komplents, ZNV, ke bu lun ci, kobeullencheu, koburentsu, kwblns, kwblnts, kwblnz, qwblnz, Κόμπλεντς, Горад Кобленц, Кобленц, קובלנץ, كوبلنس, کوبلنتس, کوبلنز, コブレンツ, 科布倫茨, 코블렌츠
Population
107319
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 21' N Latitude / 7° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49