|

Current local time in Limburg an der Lahn, Germany

6:13 :32 PM

18:13 :32

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Limburg an der Lahn Time

Want to convert Limburg an der Lahn time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Limburg an der Lahn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Limburg an der Lahn CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Limburg an der Lahn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Limburg an der Lahn Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Limburg, Limburg an der Lahn, Limburg na Lan, Limburg na Lani, Limburg-an-der-Lan, Limburg-na-Lane, Limburgo del Lahn, Limburgo sulla Lahn, Limburgum ad Lahnam, lan he pan lin bao, limbuleukeuandeeolan, lymbwrg an dr lan, lymbwrgh an dr lan, Лимбург на Лан, Лимбург на Лани, Лимбург-ан-дер-Лан, Лимбург-на-Лане, Лімбург-ан-дер-Лан, Лімбург-на-Лане, ليمبورغ آن در لان, لیمبورگ آن در لان, 兰河畔林堡, 림부르크안데어란
Population
33,820
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 23' N Latitude / 8° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49