|

Current local time in Kups, Germany

7:50 :17 AM

07:50 :17

Monday, 23 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Kups Time

Want to convert Kups time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kups time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kups CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kups Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kups Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kueps, Kueps Oberfranken, Kups, Küps
Population
8,282
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 11' N Latitude / 11° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49