|

Current local time in Langenaltheim, Germany

11:14 :43 PM

23:14 :43

Saturday, 25 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Langenaltheim Time

Want to convert Langenaltheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Langenaltheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Langenaltheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Langenaltheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Langenaltheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Langenal'tgajm, Langenal'tkhajm, Langenalthaym, Langenaltkhajm, lan ge na er tai mu, Лангеналтхајм, Лангенальтгайм, Лангенальтхайм, Լանգենալտհայմ, 兰格纳尔泰姆
Population
2,450
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 53' N Latitude / 10° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49