|

Current local time in Ansbach, Germany

10:09 :02 PM

22:09 :02

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Ansbach Time

Want to convert Ansbach time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ansbach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ansbach CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Ansbach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ansbach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ansbach, Ansbachas, Ansbakh, Onoldum, QOB, an si ba he, ansbakh, ansubahha, aynzbach, Ансбах, آنسباخ, اینزباچ, アンスバッハ, 安斯巴赫
Population
31,839
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 18' N Latitude / 10° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49