|

Current local time in Zirndorf, Germany

3:20 :58 PM

15:20 :58

Friday, 14 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Zirndorf Time

Want to convert Zirndorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zirndorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zirndorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Zirndorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Zirndorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Cirndorf, Zimdorf, qi er en duo fu, tsyndwrf, tsyrndwrf, Цирндорф, Ցիրնդորֆ, تسيرندورف, تسیندورف, 齐尔恩多夫
Population
25,734
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 26' N Latitude / 10° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49