|

Current local time in Herzogenaurach, Germany

12:06 :47 AM

00:06 :47

Tuesday, 21 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Herzogenaurach Time

Want to convert Herzogenaurach time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Herzogenaurach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Herzogenaurach CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Herzogenaurach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Herzogenaurach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gercogenaurakh, Herzogenaurach, Khercogenaurakh, XHI, hei cuo gen ao la he, herutsu~ogen'auraha, hrtswghn awrakh, Герцогенаурах, Херцогенаурах, هرتسوغن آوراخ, هرتسوگن‌آوراخ, ヘルツォーゲンアウラハ, 黑措根奥拉赫
Population
23,319
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 34' N Latitude / 10° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49