|

Current local time in Furth, Germany

6:12 :52 PM

18:12 :52

Wednesday, 24 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Furth Time

Want to convert Furth time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Furth time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Furth CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Furth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Furth Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Firt, Fiurtas, Fjurt, Fuerth, Fürth, fei er te, fu~yuruto, fwrt, fwrth, pwileuteu, Фирт, Фюрт, פיורדא, فرتھ, فورت, فورث, ფიურტი, フュルト, 菲尔特, 퓌르트
Population
112,025
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 28' N Latitude / 10° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49